Privacy & Cookies Policy

This Privacy & Cookies Policy describes how MOBILE CASHOUT collects and uses the personal data (included within the broader concept of “personal information” in this Policy) you provide on our Website www.mobilecashout.com. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.


This Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

1. Who is the Data Controller?


The Data Controller of the personal data collected from the Website www.mobilecashout.com (the “Website”) is the Irish company Innovative Mobile Solutions Limited with Irish VAT ID number IE3177685HH, and registered at 1st Floor Fenward House Arkle Road Sandyford D18 RK25 Dublin, Ireland.


2. What information do we collect and process from you?


We collect the following personal information from you:

Also, as it is true of most websites, we automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system.


3. Which are the purposes of collecting and processing your data and why are we entitled to do it?


We use this information to:

Your personal data is collected for the purposes of the provision of our services as described in the Agreement with you. If you do not provide the data requested Innovative Mobile Solutions Limited will not be able to provide its services.


4. Opting out of marketing


You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or any commercial communications by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or you can contact us at gdpr@mobilecashout.com for such purposes.


5. How do we disclose your information to third parties?


We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy & Cookies Policy. Otherwise, we do not transfer or sell your personal information to third parties.


We may provide your personal data to companies that provide services to us, necessary for our business activities such as shipping your order, offering customer service, hosting services, mailing services and related. We have signed the corresponding Data Access Agreement with them.


Most of the companies we share your information with are based in the EU or in a country which complies with an equivalent level of protection as such of the EU.


There is one specific company we share your information with that is based in a country that does not have regulations equivalent to the European ("Third Country"):

For more information regarding guarantees in relation to international transfers of personal data you can contact us at: gdpr@mobilecashout.com.


We may also disclose your personal information:

6. Which are the rights you can exercise?


You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability, limitation and/or opposition to the processing, at any time and at no cost by contacting us at 1st Floor Fenward House Arkle Road Sandyford D18 RK25 Dublin, Ireland or sending your request to the email address gdpr@mobilecashout.com, indicating, as subject of the e-mail, “Data Protection”.


Please note that any requests to exercise any of the previous rights must comply with all the requirements set forth under the corresponding regulations, and in particular:

The consent given can be withdrawn at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.


If you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the regulations, you can submit a claim through the postal address or email address indicated above, or submit a claim before the Data Protection Supervisory Authority:


Data Protection Commissioner

https://www.dataprotection.ie

+353 57 8684800

info@dataprotection.ie


7. How long do we retain personal data?


We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide our services to you or as applicable according to the law. Please contact us if you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services.


After the termination of the relationship between you and us, your data will be processed for the sole purpose of proving compliance with our legal or contractual obligations. Once said limitation periods have ended, your data will be deleted or, alternatively, anonymized.


8. Cookies and other tracking technologies


What are cookies and how we use them?


A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Website.


By accessing the Site, you expressly accept the use of this type of cookies on your devices.


There are two types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. We also allow third parties to use cookies on our Website.

Which cookies do we use?


We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our Website. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time.


Cookie Owner Duration Purpose
_gat Google Analytics 1 min Analytics
_ga Google Analytics 2 years Analytics
_gid Google Analytics 1 day Analytics

Can I refuse or opt out of cookies?


You can delete cookies at any time using the special settings of your web browser. Given the large number of browsers and versions available on the market, we cannot provide technical assistance on the process of blocking or removing cookies from each of them. For such purposes, you should consult the manuals and support services provided by the manufacturer of the browser that you are using. In any case, for information only, we provide the following links that detail how to allow, block or delete cookies in the main browsers in the market at the time of writing this Policy:

Other tracking technologies


Our Website includes Widgets, such as AddThis, which are interactive mini-programs that run on our site to provide specific services from another company. Personal information, such as your email address, may be collected through the Widget. Cookies may also be set by the Widget to enable it to function properly. Information collected by this Widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created it.


9. Update of this policy


Please note that we may need to update this Privacy and Cookies Policy to reflect changes to our information practices and the law. We encourage you to periodically review this Website for the latest information on our privacy practices.


10. Security measures


When we collect personal information directly from you, we follow generally accepted industry standards such as SSL, to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can contact us at gdpr@mobilecashout.com.


11. Links to third party websites


Our Website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit.


12. Contact Information


You can contact us in writing or emailing us at the address below:


1st Floor Fenward House Arkle Road Sandyford D18 RK25 Dublin, Ireland


Email: gdpr@mobilecashout.com